If you have been scammed, please post here and share your experience; it may help others avoid the same situation!
#214146 by MacsTracker Sun Aug 10, 2014 9:38 pm
Hi everyone !

As I posted in my self-presentation, I reported a scammer.

Information about the Scammer :

IP Address : 41.189.49.157
City : Abidjan - Lagunes
Company : PSKgroup - Consulting computer (DNS --> pskbiz.com)
Coordonates : 5.33632, -4.02775
Hostname : ocit-41.189.49.49.aviso.ci
Provider : Avisonet


Facebook : Christelle Delavega - christelle.delavega.58
Born in March 1984 the 16th
Telephone number : +225 02 28 18 08 - The Ivory Coast


Skype : Christelle Delavega
Nickname : coeur.briser19
Born in september 1974 the 18th - 34 years old
Live in Dijon, France but wrong GMT because it's not -1h in France but +1


So this Scammer is using Josie's model pics. But not only, if you see "her" cam, you will se some videos of Josie. I also saw something ... Sexier.

The profile is asking you 1900€ (dunno the conversion in dollars neither in pounds) for "her" flower's company.As usual, you have to pay with Western Union but I'm not yet at this step.
I'm still talking to the Scamer but I guess I'll stop soon. Even if I'm making fun by trumping him.

I must say he was very stupid because if you look well at the last pic and compare it to one of the previous, this is not even the same girl ... :laugh-s:

Here are the pics the Scamer sent me : https://www.google.fr/search?safe=off&sa=G&q=hamdiya+yakubu&tbm=isch&tbs=simg:CAQSZxplCxCo1NgEGgQICQg9DAsQsIynCBo8CjoIAhIUyCGXIJgglhTAIPcdvxOTIaEgjiAaIPQU9WYhwYJDv6IhcykDuW1HxSPbDzpZnzBA8y0bZ2enDAsQjq7-CBoKCggIARIEhK7uAAw&ei=ihvoU8D0NMvVPOaogNgP&ved=0CB4Qwg4oAA

https://lh6.ggpht.com/ZKvu-dvjum6CDIxhbx8HaDhqFrk7W5ukTtnURCRyIDwQ4SfTXC5R0jozHMCQm-4xAdZr=s85

https://lh5.ggpht.com/N5RGST7bPfh3vJuDegVXBybTMSpBIhJY_7oWV0C1oPTCH0RGQJ-YL8YNK2nJEQhusYl7=s85

https://lh4.ggpht.com/UFx9U1-V0lvO4zQqaIJ-OEOXyEvB_dQZ45TKHUbsbUZGK1FUfrSOUMbIMMtbL5uQw6Ol=s85

https://lh3.ggpht.com/sUBsBXP_D9S_Q07U1YCjyC0Dr_TWpAiRvmcJVx0aoAVVTkXiatGc-jg3HJnY9Vh28YgsWA=s85

https://lh6.ggpht.com/AHqsnC2TI7OTiXnDM5v3f5wNVx1aJtIJ16fGkQ-q1l2V5ytwFcRVOCe5JAX-g19_nsRv=s85

N.B : If I forgot something, just PM me.
Advertisement

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests